Eurolyser Diagnostics - Premium Laboratory Equipment

Privacy policy

Eurolyser GmbH keeps your personal data confidential according to the applicable data protection laws.

Data collection

Every webserver automatically collects information about the visits to its websites. Our webserver collects temporary data about visits to our website as a systems security measure. This data includes the domain name or the IP address of the computer requesting access, the access date, the file name and URL that has been accessed, as well as the http-response-code, the http-referrer and the bytes transferred during the connection. This saved information is anonymous. No additional personal data is gathered unless you expressly provide this information while placing an order online or while registering with the website.

Use of data

We save computer-specific data in order to identify and trace attempts to access the site improperly. We create only anonymized profile information about the usage of our website.

User agreement

By using our website, you consent to the storage and use of your data as described. By providing your personal data, you declare your consent to the described processing and use of this data.

Your rights/Contact information

You are entitled to information about the data we have stored concerning your person, as well as a right to correct inaccurate information and to restrict and delete your data. You may withdraw your consent to the use of your personal data for advertising purposes at any time. We expressly state that our employees are obligated to maintain the confidentiality of this information according to the German Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz or BDSG). If you wish to obtain information about your personal data or if you wish to have it corrected or deleted, please do not hesitate to contact us using our contact form.

Scope of validity

This privacy policy applies only to websites for which Eurolyser Diagnostica GmbH is responsible.

Eurolyser News

9. June 2017

New accessory for CUBE and CUBE-S: SEIKO Label Printer SLP 650SE...
» Read more...

31. May 2017

A new feature for the EOS system: Exporting of measurement results for doctors...
» Read more...

2. December 2016

Importance of a haematocrit (HCT) corrected CRP value...
» Read more...

21. November 2016

K+ Potassium: A new point-of-care test for medical diagnostics...
» Read more...